Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mr. Henry Keighley-Elstub

Position:
Head
Qualifications:
PGCE

Mrs. Rebecca Raffan

Position:
Deputy Head
Qualifications:
BEd (Hons)

Miss Chloe Davies

Position:
Assistant Head Academic (Progress & Achievement) & Head of Upper School Science
Qualifications:
M.A. (Cantab), PGCE

Miss Nicola Mooney

Position:
Assistant Head (Pastoral)
Qualifications:
BA(Ed) (Hons)

Miss Amelia Partridge

Position:
Assistant Head Academic (Curriculum & Learning)
Qualifications:
PGCE, MA

Senior Management Team

Miss Katie Barnsley

Position:
Head of Reception
Qualifications:
BA(Ed) (Hons)

Miss Samantha Cairney

Position:
Head of Lower School and Reception & Lower School English (Maternity leave)
Qualifications:
BA (Hons)

Miss Abigail Bass

Position:
Head of Reception & Lower School English (Maternity cover)
Qualifications:
BA (Hons), PGCE

Miss Nicola Lee

Position:
Head of Lower School (Maternity cover)
Qualifications:
BA (Hons), QTS

Miss Angharad Dummett

Position:
Head of Middle & Upper School English
Qualifications:
PGCE, BA (Hons)

Ms Elizabeth Symonds

Position:
Head of Middle School (Maternity leave)
Qualifications:
PGCE

Mrs. Annabelle Larkworthy

Position:
Head of Middle School (Maternity cover), Educational Visit Coordinator
Qualifications:
MEd

Miss Natika Marr

Position:
Head of Upper School
Qualifications:
QTS

Miss Emily Morgan

Position:
Head of Reception & Lower School Maths
Qualifications:
BEd

Miss Lauren Spring

Position:
Head of Middle & Upper School Maths
Qualifications:
MaST

Miss Seema Manji

Position:
Head of Digital Learning
Qualifications:
PGCE

Miss Pola Trzmiewlewska

Position:
Head of Additional Needs
Qualifications:
QTS

Class Teachers

Class Teachers

Miss Katie Barnsley, BA(Ed) (Hons)Reception (RKB), Head of Reception
Miss Georgia Gaffney, BA (Hons)Reception (RGG)
Miss Lily Holdaway, BA (Hons)Reception (RLH), Geography Coordinator
Mrs. Alice Hancock, BA (Hons)Reception (RAH)
Miss Emily Baines, BSc, PGCEYear 1 (1EB)
Miss Sharon Hague, Dip EdYear 1 (1SH)
Miss Emily Morgan, BEdYear 1 (1EM), Head of Reception & Lower School Maths
Miss Abigail Bass, BA (Hons), PGCEYear 2 (2AB), Head of Reception & Lower School English (Maternity cover),  Environmental Coordinator
Miss Chloe Horn, BA, QTSYear 2 (2CH)
Miss Nicola Lee, BA (Hons), QTSYear 2 (2NL), Head of Lower School (Maternity cover)
Mrs. Camilla Critchley, PGCEClass Teacher (Maternity leave)
Miss Mona Farsi, PGCEYear 3 (3MF)
Miss Laura Smith, PGCEYear 3 (3LS)
Mrs. Annmarie Tobin, PGCEYear 3 (3AT), RE Coordinator
Mrs. Adriah Holder, PGCEYear 4 (4AH), History Coordinator
Mrs. Annabelle Larkworthy, MEdYear 4 (4AL), Head of Middle School (Maternity cover),  Educational Visit Coordinator
Ms Elizabeth Symonds, PGCEYear 4,  Head of Middle School (Maternity leave)
Miss Sarah Waterman, BA, QTSYear 4 (4SW)
Mrs. Sue Burden Griffiths, PGCEYear 5 (5SB), Learning Enrichment Coordinator
Miss Natika Marr, QTSYear 5 (5NM), Head of Upper School
Miss Hafisa Sajjad, BA(Hon), QTSYear 5 (5HS)
Miss Isabelle Arliss, PGCEYear 6 (6EB)
Mr. Daniel Braunstein, PGCEYear 6 (6DB),  English Enrichment Coordinator
Mr. Allan Ross, BAYear 6 (6DK)
Miss Shelby Williams, PGCETeacher

Specialists

Specialists

Miss Pola Trzmiewlewska, QTSHead of Additional Needs
Mr. Daniel Braunstein, PGCEEnglish Enrichment Coordinator
Mrs. Sue Burden Griffiths, PGCELearning Enrichment Coordinator
Miss Annie Burton, PGCEFrench Coordinator
Miss Lacey Congram, BSc, GTPHead of PE & Games
Miss Chloe Davies, M.A. (Cantab), PGCEAssistant Head Academic (Progress and Achievement) & Head of Upper School Science
Miss Katherine Davies, BA (Hons)Dance Teacher
Miss Angharad Dummett, PGCE, BA (Hons)Head of Middle & Upper School English
Mrs. Anna Gil, MSc Chem, PGCEHead of Lower & Middle School Science, Health & Safety Officer
Miss Amy Greenwood, BSc (Hons)PE Teacher
Miss Kate Hartley, PGDip, PGCEDirector of Music (Maternity Cover)
Mr. Robbie MacKinnon, BEd (Music)Music Teacher
Miss Elena Hemsley, BA (Hons)Drama Coordinator
Mrs. Yannik Le Troadec, PGCE, MAArt & Design Coordinator
Miss Seema Manji, PGCEHead of Digital Learning
Miss Maddy McKinley, BSc (Hons)PE Assistant
Mrs. Anna Miller, MAHead of Music (Maternity leave)
Miss Iulia Pepel, BA (Hons), MAArt Assistant
Mrs. Clare Radwell, BA (Ed)EAL Teacher
Mrs. Alyssa Shillinglaw, BEd, Mont Dip, Dip SPLDSEND Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants

Miss Connie Dwan, BAReception (RKB)
Mr. Martin FinnReception (RAH), TA Coordinator
Miss Vicky Lafazani, QTSReception (RLH)
Miss Charlotte Sirr, BSc, MScReception (RGG)
Miss Sally Dinh, BScYear 1 (1EB)
Miss Dolores Dwane, QCF DipYear 1 (1EM)
Mrs. Diane FitzgeraldYear 1 (1SH)
Miss Maribel Vicho Mercado, BEd (Hons)Year 2 (2NL) (Maternity Leave)
Mrs Mhairi PatonYear 2 (2NL)
Miss Avril RichardsonYear 2 (2CH)
Miss Emma Tovey, BEdYear 2 (2AB)
Miss Katherine Davies, BA HonsMiddle & Upper School
Mr. Rowan Tibbs, MA, PGCEMiddle & Upper School

Visiting Music Staff

Visiting Music Staff

Mr. Ben Aldridge, BMusGuitar
Ms. Deborah Ellin, B.Mus (Hons) P.G.Dip, LRAMFlute
Ms. Janine MagninSinging
Miss Jennifer RhodesSinging
Miss Elizabeth RyderSinging
Mr. Antero ManocchiCello
Mrs. Sarah Pope, RAM HonsPiano
Mr. Mladen Stankovic, BMusPiano
Miss Katarzyna Kowalik, Mmus, MperfPiano
Mr. Elliot Phelps, BMus (Hons)Trumpet
Miss Anda Vican, BMusViolin
Mr. Glen Williams, ARCMClarinet

Administrative Staff

Administrative Staff

Mrs. Katarina BenbelaidSchool Administrator (No.10)
Miss  Danielle ButlerHead’s PA & Admissions Assistant & Data Manager
Mrs. Caroline FenstonHead’s PA & School Administrator (No.18)
Ms. Claude-France DuboisBursar
Miss Monika JackovaRegistrar
Mr. Dave WinnIT Operations Engineer

Supervisors

Supervisors

Mrs. Carol GatorLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs. Angie McIntoshLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs. Imelda MendozaLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs. Josefin MendozaLunchtime Supervisor
Miss Mandy NunesLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs. Hoda KanswaTraffic & Playtime  Supervisor

Site Manager

Site Manager

Mr. Lourenco GuedesSite Manager